Staff Directory

To e-mail any staff member please take their e-mail address from this page and add @oldcolony.info to the end of it. To reach a staff member by phone, call 508-763-8011 and then enter their extension from below.

Academics Instructors

Eugene
Busa

Health/Phys Ed
x177 ebusa

Kathryn
Cawley

Health/Phys Ed
x141 kcawley

Heather
Darcy

History
x154 hdarcy

Melissa
Dembrow

Science
x169 mdembrow

Michelle
Falcon

Science
x185 mfalcon

Marcie
Gamelin

Math
x150 mgamelin

Beth
Jupin

Math
x156 bjupin

Ryan
Lewis

Math
x183 rlewis

Craig
Lincoln

Math
x157 clincoln

John
Oldham

History
x153 joldham

Patrick
Parks

Science
x155 pparks

Shirley
Pepin

Math
x172 spepin

Amber
Roderick

English
x189 aroderick

Laurie
Smith

Science
x182 lsmith

Zachary
Teixeira

English
x152 zteixeira

Brandon
Terrien

History/English
x151 bterrien

Toni
Weeden

English
x145 tweeden

Bethany
Whinnem

English
x111 bwhinnem

Administration

Carmen
Amaral

Academic Coordinator
x195 camaral

Crystal
Andrade

Cafeteria Manager
x114 candrade

Bethany
Botelho

Vocational Coordinator
x119 bbotelho

Jolene
Costa

Admin. Assistant (S-D)
x116 jcosta

Krystla
Fay

Special Services Coordinator
x142 kfay

Sarah
Griffith

Business Manager
x113 sgriffith

Gary
Linehan

Dean of Students
x125 glinehan

Brandon
Mendez

Grants/ Data/ Assessments Director
x198 bmendez
Staff featured image fallback

Kyle
O’Neill

Technology Director
x199 koneill

J. Michael
Parker

Principal
x118 jmparker

Aaron
Polansky

Superintendent-Director
x116 apolansky

Robert
Souza

Bldg/Grounds
x115 rsouza

Matthew
Trahan

Athletic Director
x143 mtrahan

Front Office

Staff featured image fallback

Danielle
Craig

Principal Secretary
x148 dcraig

Lisa
Faria

Asst. to the Business Manager
x193 lfaria

Maria
Faustino

Accounts Payable/Payroll Coordinator
x112 mfaustino

Dawn
Robert

Admin Asst. to Vice Principal and Voc Coordinator/CVTE
x166 drobert

Maria
Szymanski

School Secretary/Attendance
x111 mszymanski

Guidance

Scott
Boyle

School Adjustment Counselor
x149 sboyle

Kelly
Hevey

Guidance Counselor
x128 khevey

Brittany
Lestage

Guidance Secretary
x126 blestage

Caitlin
Vandal

Guidance Counselor
x127 cvandal

Meredith
Wilbur

School Adjustment Couselor
x263 mwilbur

Daniel
Wright

Guidance Counselor
x129 dwright

Library/Nurse

Staff featured image fallback

Catherine
Crosby-Norton

School Nurse
x130 ccrosbynorton

Jessica
Linehan

Librarian
x120 jlinehan

Special Education

Christina
Cavallini

Special Education Teacher
x157 ccavallini

Danielle
Harrison

Special Education Teacher
x152/189 dmharrison

Kristine
Medeiros

Special Education Teacher
x111 kmedeiros
Staff featured image fallback

Brianna
Petitpas

Special Services Coordinator Secretary
x140 bpetitpas

Melissa
Sorrenti

Special Education Teacher
x172 msorrenti

Kelly
Taveira

Special Education Teacher
x156 ktaveira

Technical Instructors

Al
Amaral

CADD
x184 aamaral

Rhonda
Amaral

Health Careers
x138 ramaral

Jessica
Bearce

Cosmetology
x137 jbearce

Jaime
Bernier

Health Careers
x138 jbernier

Ralph
Blackburn

Machine & Tool
x174 rblackburn

Dan
Brush

Electronics
x124 dbrush

Ed
Cabral

Electrical
x170 ecabral

Samantha
Clarke

Culinary Arts
x121 sclarke

Thomas
Correia

Graphic Comm & Design
x197 tcorreia

Marsha
Davenport

Business Tech
x123 mmetivier

Lance
Davenport

Welding/Metal Fab
x178 ldavenport

Doug
Desrochers

Welding/Metal Fab
x135 ddesrochers

Jeanne
Downey

CADD
x122 jdowney

Richard
Dutra

Electronics
x173 rdutra

Michael
Ferreira

Machine & Tool
x175 mferreira

Dennis
Frates

Automotive
x158 dfrates

Scott
Furtado

Automotive
x134 sfurtado

Tammy
Hoyle

Cosmetology
x137 thoyle

Gary
Lebeau

Electrical
x171 glebeau

Stacie
Liberatore

Health Careers
x180 sliberatore

Brandy
Lussier

Business Tech
x123 blussier

Lisa
Maiden

Culinary Arts
x121/194 lmaiden

John
Mare

Automotive
x159 jmare

Larry
Medeiros

Electrical
x131 lmedeiros

Francis
Mello

Machine & Tool
x136 fmello

Lucas
Olivier

Welding/Metal Fab
x135 lolivier

Kimberly
Parnell

Cosmetology
x187 kparnell

Rick
Peloquin

House & Mill/Carp
x161 rpeloquin

Kathy
Peterson

Graphic Comm & Design
x133 kpeterson
Staff featured image fallback

Sean
Riley

Computer Science
x181 sriley

Doug
Sims

House & Mill/Carp
x160 dsims

Paul
Sleight

Graphic Comm & Design
x133 psleight

Susan
Soucy

Computer Science
x163 ssoucy

Paul
Soucy

House & Mill/Carp
x132 psoucy

Bryan
Sylvia

CADD
x184 bsylvia

Ashley
Ulett

Culinary Arts
x168 aulett

Apply Now

Leave your options open. Apply today and make your decision in March. 8th grade students from Acushnet, Carver, Lakeville, Mattapoisett, and Rochester are invited to begin the application process at https://oldcolony.go2cte.com.

Address and Contact

476 North Avenue, Rochester, Massachusetts, 02770

Connect. Create. Inspire.

#WeAreOC

Scroll to Top